Timetable

Not all of next year’s courses are guaranteed to take place during the same time slot or day as this year’s. Course schedules are set based on teacher and classroom demand and availability.

ACADEMIC YEAR 2021-22

INTENSIVE 1st TERM (September-January)

Course
Group
Schedule
Days
Teacher
A111:45-3211:45 - 14:15Monday to ThursdayPérez, M Luisa
A209:00-3209:00 - 11:30Monday to ThursdayPérez, M Luisa
B111:45-3611:45 - 14:15Monday to ThursdayGamester, Stephen
B2.111:30-2211:30 - 14:00Monday to ThursdayPro, Sara
B2.209:00-3609:00 - 11:30Monday to ThursdayGamester, Stephen



BLENDED annual (September-June)

Course
Group
Schedule
Days
Teacher
B116:00ST-3816:00 - 18:15TuesdaysOrgillés, Isabel
B118:30ST-3818:30 - 20:45TuesdaysOrgillés, Isabel
B2.116:00SC-2216:00 - 18:15WednesdaysDomingo, Maite
B2.116:00SJ-3116:00 - 18:15ThursdaysPont, Josie
B2.118:30SJ-3118:30 - 20:45ThursdaysPont, Josie
B2.216:00SL-2216:00 - 18:15MondaysCabré, Josep Maria
B2.216:15ST-3116:15 - 18:30TuesdaysCifuentes, Herminia
B2.218:30SL-2218:30 - 20:45MondaysCabré, Josep Maria
B2.218:30ST-3118:30 - 20:45TuesdaysCifuentes, Herminia
C116:00ST-0216:00 - 18:15TuesdaysDomingo, Maite
C118:30SL-3718:30 - 20:45MondaysSáez, Sonia
C118:30ST-0218:30 - 20:45TuesdaysDomingo, Maite
C2.116:00SC-3716:00 - 18:15WednesdaysCano, Rosa Maria
C2.118:30SC-3718:30 - 20:45WednesdaysCano, Rosa Maria
C2.216:00SJ-3816:00 - 18:15ThursdaysSáez, Sonia
C2.218:30SJ-3818:30 - 20:45ThursdaysSáez, Sonia



EXTENSIVE annual (September-June)

Course
Group
Schedule
Days
Teacher
A116:00DL-2416:00 - 18:15Mondays and WednesdaysVilarrubias, Mercè
A116:00DT-2416:00 - 18:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysVilarrubias, Mercè
A118:30DL-2418:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysVilarrubias, Mercè
A209:00DL-3109:00 - 11:15Mondays and WednesdaysPont, Josie
A209:30DT-3809:30 - 11:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysGarcía, Rita
A211:30DL-3111:30 - 13:45Mondays and WednesdaysPont, Josie
A211:45DT-3811:45 - 14:00Tuesdays and ThursdaysGarcía, Rita
A216:00DL-3816:00 - 18:15Mondays and WednesdaysGarcía, Rita
A216:00DT-4616:00 - 18:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysManero, Irene
A216:15DL-3216:15 - 18:30Mondays and WednesdaysGarcía, Maribel
A216:15DT-2316:15 - 18:30Tuesdays and ThursdaysGuicherd, Frédéric
A218:30DL-3218:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysGarcía, Maribel
A218:30DT-2318:30 - 20:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysGuicherd, Frédéric
A218:30DT-4618:30 - 20:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysManero, Irene
B109:00DL-0109:00 - 11:15Mondays and WednesdaysJiménez, Antoni
B109:00DT-2109:00 - 11:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysRomañach, Miriam
B109:00DT-2409:00 - 11:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysAguilar, Andreu
B109:30DL-3409:30 - 11:45Mondays and WednesdaysValls, Alícia
B111:15DL-0111:15 - 13:30Mondays and WednesdaysJiménez, Antoni
B111:30DT-2111:30 - 13:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysRomañach, Miriam
B111:45DL-3411:45 - 14:00Mondays and WednesdaysValls, Alícia
B116:00DL-0216:00 - 18:15Mondays and WednesdaysLafuente, M. Carmen
B116:00DT-3416:00 - 18:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysValls, Alícia
B116:15DL-3116:15 - 18:30Mondays and WednesdaysCifuentes, Herminia
B116:15DT-3216:15 - 18:30Tuesdays and ThursdaysGarcía, Maribel
B118:30DL-0218:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysLafuente, M. Carmen
B118:30DL-3118:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysCifuentes, Herminia
B118:30DT-3218:30 - 20:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysGarcía, Maribel
B2.109:00DT-2209:00 - 11:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysRubio, Manuela
B2.109:30DL-2309:30 - 11:45Mondays and WednesdaysBlanch, Mireia
B2.111:45DL-2311:45 - 14:00Mondays and WednesdaysBlanch, Mireia
B2.112:15DT-2412:15 - 14:30Tuesdays and ThursdaysVilarrubias, Mercè
B2.116:00DL-2116:00 - 18:15Mondays and WednesdaysRomañach, Miriam
B2.116:00DT-2116:00 - 18:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysLovati, Laura
B2.118:30DL-2118:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysRomañach, Miriam
B2.118:30DT-2118:30 - 20:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysLovati, Laura
B2.209:00DL-3809:00 - 11:15Mondays and WednesdaysOrgillés, Isabel
B2.209:30DT-0109:30 - 11:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysOttewell, Jeremy
B2.209:30DT-3709:30 - 11:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysCano, Rosa Maria
B2.211:30DL-3811:30 - 13:45Mondays and WednesdaysOrgillés, Isabel
B2.211:45DT-0111:45 - 14:00Tuesdays and ThursdaysOttewell, Jeremy
B2.216:15DL-2316:15 - 18:30Mondays and WednesdaysGuicherd, Frédéric
B2.216:15DT-0116:15 - 18:30Tuesdays and ThursdaysJiménez, Antoni
B2.218:30DL-2318:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysGuicherd, Frédéric
B2.218:30DT-0118:30 - 20:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysJiménez, Antoni
C109:00DL-4109:00 - 11:15Mondays and WednesdaysManero, Irene
C109:30DL-2409:30 - 11:45Mondays and WednesdaysSàbat, Montserrat
C109:30DT-3409:30 - 11:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysRibera, Núria
C111:15DL-4111:15 - 13:30Mondays and WednesdaysManero, Irene
C111:45DT-3411:45 - 14:00Tuesdays and ThursdaysRibera, Núria
C116:00DL-0116:00 - 18:15Mondays and WednesdaysOttewell, Jeremy
C116:00DT-2216:00 - 18:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysCabré, Josep Maria
C118:15DL-0118:15 - 20:30Mondays and WednesdaysOttewell, Jeremy
C118:30DT-2218:30 - 20:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysCabré, Josep Maria