Timetable

Not all of next year’s courses are guaranteed to take place during the same time slot or day as this year’s. Course schedules are set based on teacher and classroom demand and availability.

ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20

INTENSIVE 1st TERM (September-January)

Course
Group
Schedule
Days
Teacher
1 - A109:00-2209:00 - 11:30Monday to ThursdayVilarrubias, Mercè
2 - A212:00-2212:00 - 14:30Monday to ThursdayVilarrubias, Mercè
3 - B109:00-3609:00 - 11:30Monday to ThursdayGamester, Stephen
4 - B2.109:00-2409:00 - 11:30Monday to ThursdayPro, Sara
5 - B2.212:00-3612:00 - 14:30Monday to ThursdayGamester, Stephen



BLENDED annual (September-June)

Course
Group
Schedule
Days
Teacher
3 - B116:00ST-2216:00 - 18:15TuesdaysOrgillés, Isabel
3 - B118:30ST-2218:30 - 20:45TuesdaysOrgillés, Isabel
4 - B2.116:00SC-0216:00 - 18:15WednesdaysPont,Josie
4 - B2.118:30SC-0218:30 - 20:45WednesdaysPont,Josie
5 - B2.216:00SJ-2116:00 - 18:15ThursdaysCabré, Josep Maria
5 - B2.216:00SL-0216:00 - 18:15MondaysCabré, Josep Maria
5 - B2.218:30SL-0218:30 - 20:45MondaysCabré, Josep Maria
C112:00SL-2412:00 - 14:15MondaysSàbat, Montserrat
C116:00ST-2116:00 - 18:15TuesdaysDomingo, Maria Teresa
C118:30SC-2218:30 - 20:45WednesdaysSáez, Sonia
C118:30ST-2118:30 - 20:45TuesdaysDomingo, Maria Teresa
C2.116:15SJ-2216:15 - 18:30ThursdaysSáez, Sonia
C2.118:30SJ-2218:30 - 20:45ThursdaysSáez, Sonia



EXTENSIVE annual (September-June)

Course
Group
Schedule
Days
Teacher
1 - A116:15DL-4116:15 - 18:30Mondays and WednesdaysGarcía, Rita
1 - A118:30DL-4118:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysGarcía, Rita
2 - A209:00DL-2309:00 - 11:15Mondays and WednesdaysRaventós, M. Dolores
2 - A209:30DT-0109:30 - 11:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysCano, Rosa Maria
2 - A211:30DL-2311:30 - 13:45Mondays and WednesdaysRaventós, M. Dolores
2 - A212:00DT-0112:00 - 14:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysCano, Rosa Maria
2 - A216:00DL-0116:00 - 18:15Mondays and WednesdaysGarcía, Maribel
2 - A216:15DL-0316:15 - 18:30Mondays and WednesdaysPérez, M Luisa
2 - A216:15DT-3216:15 - 18:30Tuesdays and ThursdaysGarcía, Maribel
2 - A218:30DL-0318:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysPérez, M Luisa
2 - A218:30DT-0118:30 - 20:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysGarcía, Maribel
3 - B109:00DL-0209:00 - 11:15Mondays and WednesdaysAguilar, Andreu
3 - B109:00DT-2109:00 - 11:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysRomañach, Miriam
3 - B109:30DL-3409:30 - 11:45Mondays and WednesdaysValls, Alícia
3 - B109:30DT-4109:30 - 11:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysGarcía, Rita
3 - B111:30DT-2111:30 - 13:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysRomañach, Miriam
3 - B111:45DL-3411:45 - 14:00Mondays and WednesdaysValls, Alícia
3 - B111:45DT-4111:45 - 14:00Tuesdays and ThursdaysGarcía, Rita
3 - B116:00DL-3116:00 - 18:15Mondays and WednesdaysLafuente, M. Carmen
3 - B116:15DT-5416:15 - 18:30Tuesdays and ThursdaysJiménez, Marina
3 - B116:15DT-4116:15 - 18:30Tuesdays and ThursdaysJiménez, José Antonio
3 - B118:30DL-3118:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysLafuente, M. Carmen
3 - B118:30DT-4118:30 - 20:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysJiménez, José Antonio
3 - B118:30DT-5418:30 - 20:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysJiménez, Marina
4 - B2.109:00DL-3809:00 - 11:15Mondays and WednesdaysOrgillés, Isabel
4 - B2.109:00DT-3309:00 - 11:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysRubio, Manuela
4 - B2.109:30DL-2109:30 - 11:45Mondays and WednesdaysDomingo, Maria Teresa
4 - B2.111:30DL-3811:30 - 13:45Mondays and WednesdaysOrgillés, Isabel
4 - B2.111:45DL-2111:45 - 14:00Mondays and WednesdaysDomingo, Maria Teresa
4 - B2.112:00DT-2412:00 - 14:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysPont,Josie
4 - B2.116:00DL-2116:00 - 18:15Mondays and WednesdaysRomañach, Miriam
4 - B2.116:00DT-3116:00 - 18:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysLafuente, M. Carmen
4 - B2.116:00DT-3716:00 - 18:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysPont,Josie
4 - B2.116:15DL-2416:15 - 18:30Mondays and WednesdaysGodoy, Núria
4 - B2.116:15DT-0316:15 - 18:30Tuesdays and ThursdaysPérez, M Luisa
4 - B2.118:30DL-2118:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysRomañach, Miriam
4 - B2.118:30DL-2418:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysGodoy, Núria
4 - B2.118:30DT-0318:30 - 20:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysPérez, M Luisa
4 - B2.118:30DT-3118:30 - 20:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysLafuente, M. Carmen
5 - B2.209:00DL-4109:00 - 11:15Mondays and WednesdaysJiménez, José Antonio
5 - B2.209:30DT-3409:30 - 11:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysCifuentes, Herminia
5 - B2.209:30DT-3809:30 - 11:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysOttewell, Jeremy
5 - B2.211:15DL-4111:15 - 13:30Mondays and WednesdaysJiménez, José Antonio
5 - B2.211:45DT-3811:45 - 14:00Tuesdays and ThursdaysOttewell, Jeremy
5 - B2.216:00DT-3416:00 - 18:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysValls, Alícia
5 - B2.216:15DL-3416:15 - 18:30Mondays and WednesdaysCifuentes, Herminia
5 - B2.216:15DT-2416:15 - 18:30Tuesdays and ThursdaysGodoy, Núria
5 - B2.218:30DL-0118:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysAragonès, Virgínia
5 - B2.218:30DL-3418:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysCifuentes, Herminia
5 - B2.218:30DT-0218:30 - 20:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysCabré, Josep Maria
5 - B2.218:30DT-2418:30 - 20:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysGodoy, Núria
C109:30DL-0109:30 - 11:45Mondays and WednesdaysSàbat, Montserrat
C109:30DT-2309:30 - 11:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysRibera, Núria
C111:45DT-2311:45 - 14:00Tuesdays and ThursdaysRibera, Núria
C116:00DL-2216:00 - 18:15Mondays and WednesdaysCano, Rosa Maria
C116:00DT-2316:00 - 18:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysRaventós, M. Dolores
C116:15DL-3816:15 - 18:30Mondays and WednesdaysOttewell, Jeremy
C118:30DL-3818:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysOttewell, Jeremy
C118:30DT-2318:30 - 20:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysRaventós, M. Dolores