Timetable

Not all of next year’s courses are guaranteed to take place during the same time slot or day as this year’s. Course schedules are set based on teacher and classroom demand and availability.

ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20

INTENSIVE 1st TERM (September-January)

Course
Group
Schedule
Days
Teacher
1 - A109:00-4309:00 - 11:30Monday to ThursdayForcada, Ana
2 - A211:30-4311:30 - 14:00Monday to ThursdayForcada, Ana
3 - B111:15-6711:15 - 13:45Monday to ThursdayVilaplana, Mercedes



BLENDED annual (September-June)

Course
Group
Schedule
Days
Teacher
3 - B118:30SJ-6718:30 - 20:45ThursdaysA determinar
4 - B2.118:30ST-6818:30 - 20:45TuesdaysButez, Lola
5 - B2.218:30ST-6718:30 - 20:45TuesdaysLarraz, M. Josefa



EXTENSIVE annual (September-June)

Course
Group
Schedule
Days
Teacher
1 - A109:00DT-6209:00 - 11:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysAbós, Silvia
1 - A111:30DT-6211:30 - 13:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysAbós, Silvia
1 - A116:00DL-6616:00 - 18:15Mondays and WednesdaysHauser, Jonathan
1 - A116:15DT-6616:15 - 18:30Tuesdays and ThursdaysBorrás, Maria
1 - A116:15DT-6716:15 - 18:30Tuesdays and ThursdaysLarraz, M. Josefa
1 - A118:30DL-6618:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysHauser, Jonathan
1 - A118:30DT-6618:30 - 20:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysBorrás, Maria
2 - A209:00DL-6609:00 - 11:15Mondays and WednesdaysBorrás, Maria
2 - A211:15DL-6611:15 - 13:30Mondays and WednesdaysBorrás, Maria
2 - A216:15DL-6716:15 - 18:30Mondays and WednesdaysVilaplana, Mercedes
2 - A216:15DT-6216:15 - 18:30Tuesdays and ThursdaysBertrand, Nicolas
2 - A218:30DL-6718:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysVilaplana, Mercedes
2 - A218:30DT-6218:30 - 20:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysBertrand, Nicolas
3 - B109:00DT-6309:00 - 11:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysGarcia, Maria
3 - B111:15DT-6311:15 - 13:30Tuesdays and ThursdaysGarcia, Maria
3 - B116:15DL-6816:15 - 18:30Mondays and WednesdaysButez, Lola
3 - B116:15DT-6916:15 - 18:30Tuesdays and ThursdaysA determinar
3 - B118:30DL-6818:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysButez, Lola
4 - B2.109:00DT-6609:00 - 11:15Tuesdays and ThursdaysHauser, Jonathan
4 - B2.111:30DT-6611:30 - 13:45Tuesdays and ThursdaysHauser, Jonathan
4 - B2.116:15DL-7916:15 - 18:30Mondays and WednesdaysA determinar
4 - B2.116:15DT-6816:15 - 18:30Tuesdays and ThursdaysButez, Lola
4 - B2.118:30DL-7918:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysA determinar
5 - B2.209:00DL-6709:00 - 11:15Mondays and WednesdaysLarraz, M. Josefa
5 - B2.216:15DL-6216:15 - 18:30Mondays and WednesdaysAbós, Silvia
5 - B2.218:30DL-6218:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysAbós, Silvia
C109:00DL-6209:00 - 11:15Mondays and WednesdaysBertrand, Nicolas
C118:30DL-7618:30 - 20:45Mondays and WednesdaysGarcia, Maria